Winners 20. Internationales Solo-Tanz-Theater Festival Stuttgart 2016

Winners of the

20. Internationales Solo-Tanz-Theater-Festival

Stuttgart 2016

 

 PHOTOS © Jo Grabowski

1. Price Choreography & 1. Price Performance

Videodance  Price (moving-angel film production)

„Enfant“

Choreography: Joeri Dubbe (Netherlands) & Performance: Sarah Murphy (Canada)

 

Sarah Murphy won the 1. Price at the Internationales Solo Tanz Theater Festival 2016 Stuttgart

2. Price Choreography

„Balance“

Choreography: Louis Thuriot (Belgium)

 

Louis Thuriot won the 2. price Choreography at Internationales Solo Tanz Theater Festival 2016 Stuttgart

3. Price Choreography

“Underneath”

Choreography: Ravid Abarbanel (Israel)

 

Ravid Abarbanel won the 3. price

2. Price Performance

“Whitening”

Choreography & Performance: Fernando Troya ( Spain)

 

Fernando Troya won the 2.price dance at Internationales Solo Tanz Theater Festival 2016 Stuttgart

3. Price Performance

“What about Dante”

Choreography & Performance: Mounir Ali (Egypt)

 

Mounir Ali won the 3. price dance at Internationales Solo tanz Theater festival 2016 Stuttgart

Public awards & Public‘s Final Choice Prize

“Dominique”

Choreography: Maciej Kuzminski (Poland) & Performance: Dominik Wiecek (Poland)

Dominik Wiecek and Maciej Kuzminski won the Public awards and Public‘s Final Choice Prize 2016, Internationales Solo Tanz Theater Festival Stuttgart, 2016

 


 

Programm / Teilnehmer

Program / Participants

 

→ PDF Programm

20. Internationales Solo-Tanz-Theater Festival 2016

17. – 20. März 2016

 

Donnerstag, 17. März 2016

 

„IKIMONo“

Annamari Keskinnen (Finnland)

https://www.facebook.com/viivi.keskinen?ref=br_rs

 

„Whitening“

Fernando Troya (Spanien)

https://www.facebook.com/ffernandottroya

 

„Regression“

Hoor Malas (Syrien)

https://www.facebook.com/hoor.malas

 

„Dominique“

Maciej Kuzminski (Polen) & Dominik Wiecek (Polen)

https://www.facebook.com/profile.php?id=675690583

https://www.facebook.com/dwiecek

 

„Enfant“

Joeri Dubbe (Niederlande) & Sarah Murphy (Kanada)

https://www.facebook.com/joeri.dubbe

https://www.facebook.com/sarah.ann.589100?fref=ts

 

„No-thing was the Thing“

Amir May-Tal (Israel)

https://www.facebook.com/amir.m.tal

 

Freitag, 18. März 2016

 

„HUMAN PILL“

Roni Amitai (Israel)

https://www.facebook.com/roni.forreal

 

„Logos“

El shafey Adel (Frankreich)

 

„Zenit:Nadir“

Julia Maria Koch (Deutschland) & Yuri Shimaoka (Japan)

https://www.facebook.com/juliamaria.koch

https://www.facebook.com/yuri.shimaoka.5

 

„What about Dante“

Mounir Ali (Ägypten)

www.crampgroup.simplesite.com

https://www.facebook.com/mounir.v.denhaag     

 

„Afterlife“

Yadira Rodriguez (Spanien)

 

„Balance“

Louis Thuriot (Belgien)

https://www.facebook.com/louis.thuriot

 

Samstag, 19. März 2016

 

„Escuda“

David Abreu Leandro  (Brasilien) & Diogo Albuquerque de Almeida  (Brasilien)

https://www.facebook.com/david.a.leandro.7?ref=br_rs

https://www.facebook.com/diogo.goudard?pnref=friends.search

 

„Underneath“

Ravid Abarbanel (Israel)

https://www.facebook.com/ravid.abarbanel?fref=ts

 

„Becoming“

Qudus Onikeku (Nigeria) & Oluwabusayo Oluwu (Nigeria)

https://www.facebook.com/qudus.onikeku

 

Requiem for a cannibal“

Stephanie Roser (Deutschland)

https://www.facebook.com/sroser2

 

„A/MOK“

Martyn Garside (England)

https://www.facebook.com/martyn.garside.9

 

„He and I“

Lara Bogni (Italien) & Riccardo Ciarpella (Italien)

https://www.facebook.com/lara.bogni.5

https://www.facebook.com/riccardo.ciarpella


 

BRAZIL TOUR 2016

24. April – 1. May 2016

Annamari Keskinen, Jann Gallois, Tamar Grosz, Jon Ole Olstad, Simona Machovicova

24. April 2016

Salvador da Bahia – Teatro Vila velha

 

27. April 2016

Curitiba – Teatro Guairinha

 

30. April 2016

Natal – Casa da Ribeira

 

1. May 2016

Parnamirin – TEATRO PARNAMIRIM

 

PROGRAM